Markus Saile at A+B gallery / Brescia

Markus Saile / "Finali sono inizi"

December 7 -  8 February, 2020

A+B gallery 
Via Gabriele Rosa, 20a  
25121, Brescia

Julie Béna at Kunstraum / London


Julie Béna / The Jester & Death

2020 January 10 - February 15

Kunstraum 

21 Roscoe St, London
EC1Y 8PT


 

Massimo Vaschetto at BALENO / Rome


MASSIMO VASCHETTO / And for a very short period of time I was left, like an idiot, without any pain at all. 

01.12.2019 - 15.02.2020

BALENO
Via l’Aquila 29
00176, Rome

Hinkypunk at Billytown / The Hague

Hinkypunk

Anders Dickson, Maja Klaassens, Clémence de La Tour du Pin, Kim David Bots

29.11.19 – 1.2.20

Billytown
Helena van Doeverenplantsoen 3, 2512ZB, The Hague, The Netherlands





Michelle Bui at Franz Kaka / Toronto

Michelle Bui / Spilled Plenitude
January 9 - February 1, 2020
Franz Kaka
87 Wade Ave
Toronto, Ontario M6H 1P5

Dara Friedman at Kunstverein Harburger Bahnhof / Hamburg

Dara Friedman / Temple Door

November 23 -  9 February, 2020

Kv.H.Bf. | Kunstverein Harburger Bahnhof
Im Fernbahnhof über Gleis 3&4
Hannoversche Straße 85
21079 Hamburg

Giovanni Chiamenti at spazioSERRA / Milan


Giovanni Chiamenti / La cerimonia dei misteri

09.12.2019 - 30.01.2020

spazioSERRA
Via Maloia, 1
20158 Milan


 

Unexpected Encounters at Arsenāls / Riga, Latvia

Unexpected Encounters
Curated by the Latvian Centre for Contemporary Art
Curators: Solvita Krese, Inga Lāce, Andra Silapētere

Artists: Māris Ārgalis, Ieva Balode, Auseklis Baušķenieks, Maija Dragūne, Aleksandrs Dembo, Kristaps Epners, Dzidra Ezergaile, Pēteris Džigurs, Nash Glynn, Alberts Goltjakovs, Inārs Helmūts, Ann Lislegaard, Zenta Logina, Malda Muižule, Deimantas Narkevičius, Bahar Noorizadeh, Artūrs Ņikitins, Pakui Hardware, Ivars Poikāns, Māra Rikmane, Artūrs Riņķis, Vladislav Shapovalov, Genādijs Suhanovs, Kirils Šmeļkovs, Viktor Timofeev, Anton Vidokle, Artūrs Virtmanis, Sif Itona Westerberg, Ylva Westerlund, Driant Zeneli, Zheng Bo

13 December 2019 - 23 February 2020

Arsenāls
Torņa iela 1
Centra rajons, Rīga
LV-1050, Latvia



Philip Hinge at Step Sister / New York

Philip Hinge / Cat Scratch Fever

4 December 2019 - 12 January 2020

Step Sister

122 Norfolk Street 
New York, NY 10002
USA




Aaron Flint Jamison at Kunsthalle Sankt Gallen / St. Gallen

Aaron Flint Jamison / OPPORTUNITY ZONES

26th October 2019 – 5th January 2020


Kunst Halle Sankt Gallen
Davidstrasse 40CH
9000 St. Gallen



 

David Muenzer at Jan Weenix / Los Angeles

David Muenzer / Sylvan Plug

14 December 2019 - 17 February 2020

Jan Weenix 
2600 North Altadena Drive
Altadena, CA 91001



Tetsuo's body at Nine Hours Hotel Otemachi / Tokyo

Tetsuo's body at Nine Hours Hotel Otemachi / Tokyo


curated by Andrea Samory

Michele Bazzoli, Matteo Gatti, Ayako Hirogaki, Francesco Pacelli, Andrea Samory

Off-site collective exhibition held in December 2019 

Nine Hours Hotel Otemachi, Tokyo, Japan



Maja Djordjevic at ENA Viewing Space / Budapest


Maja Djordjevic / Everybody Wants To Be Somebody

Curated by Peter Bencze

14 December 2019 - 29 March 2020 

ENA Viewing Space
Budafoki út 10/c
Budapest, 1111







Jannis Marwitz at Sundy / London

Jannis Marwitz / Slug's arrest

December 7 - 2 February, 2020 

Sundy
43 Wooler Street 
London SE17 2ED

Anastasia Sosunova at Kogo / Tartu, Estonia

Anastasia Sosunova / Barry Walking Himself

22 November 2019 - 11 January 2020

Kogo
Kastani 42,
50410 Tartu, Estonia

Photographer: Madis Kats



Katharina Schilling at Stadium / Berlin

Katharina Schilling / The second day

30 November, 2019 - 18 January, 2020

Stadium
Potsdamer Strasse 70 
10785 Berlin

Photography by groupshow.eu




Nicolás Lamas at Spazio ORR / Brescia


Nicolás Lamas / Life of things fades into nothingness

24.11.2019 – 26.01.2020


Spazio ORR
Via Cremona, 115
25124 Brescia


CRASH TEST at SONNENSTUBE / Lugano

Curated by Giada Olivotto and Gianmaria Zanda

with Yoan Mudry and Oliviero Fiorenzi 

21.12.2019 21.01.2020

SONNENSTUBE
Via Luigi Canonica 12
6900 Lugano, Switzerland


Time Solidifies Elsewhere at SODA / Bratislava

Ilona Németh and Lucia Tkáčová / Time Solidifies Elsewhere

December 10 - 31 January, 2020 

SODA gallery
Školská 10 
811 07 Bratislava 1
Slovakia

Du haut d'un arbre au milieu de la tempête at Artothèque / Caen

Du haut d'un arbre au milieu de la tempête 

Curated by Antoine Duchenet

with John Armleder, Thomas Auriol, Jérôme Boutterin, Marine Coullard, Jordan Derrien, Airwan Isle Groove, Mark Rakotoarivelo, Pauline Rima, Lucas Semeraro, Pierre Tatu, Andy Warhol

29th November - 07 January 


Artothèque
Palais Ducal
Impasse Duc Rollon
14000 Caen, France



Andrew Norman Wilson at Ordet / Milan

Andrew Norman Wilson / Lavender Town Syndrome

December 3 - 1 February, 2020

Ordet
Via Adige 17
20135 Milan

Halvor Rønning at FELIX GAUDLITZ / Vienna

Halvor Rønning / Hell, Recline

December 7 - 25 January, 2020

FELIX GAUDLITZ
Werdertorgasse 4/2/13
1010 Vienna

Get Well Soon / Kunsthaus Nürnberg, Nuremberg

Get Well Soon / curated by Ellen Wagner

AIDS 3D, Kai Altmann, Llyn Foulkes, Stanya Kahns, Daniel Kiss, Linda Weiß, Benjamin Zuber

7 December 2019 - 16 February 2020

Kunsthaus im KunstKulturQuartier
Königstraße 93, 90402 Nürnberg
Germany

Photography by Annette Kradisch




Antonín Jirát at Josef Sudek’s studio / Prague

Antonín Jirát

Three Hemispheres

curated by Alexios Papazacharias

November 29th, 2019 - January 10th, 2020

Josef Sudek’s studio,
Újezd 30, 118 00 Prague 1, 
Czech Republic



Daniel De Paula at Francesca Minini / Milan

Daniel De Paula / the control of things over subjects is the control of subjects over themselves

14 November - 18 January 2020

Francesca Minini
Via Massimiano 25
20134 Milan



Estate, autunno at State Of / Milan


Estate, autunno

Curated by Irene Angenica, Giovanni Paolin, Giacomo Pigliapoco

Pietro Ballero, Jacopo Belloni, Paolo Bufalini, Giovanni Chiamenti, Davide La Montagna, Nicola Lorini, Matilde Sambo, Patrizia Emma Scialpi, Davide Sgambaro, Marta Spagnoli, Gabriel Stöckli and Alberto Venturini

State Of
Via Seneca 4
20135 Milano