'Tête-à- tête' at Drina Gallery / Belgrade

 'Tête-à- tête' / 4 rooms - 8 artists

Filip Black - Marko Lađušić
Vittorio Bianchi - Nemanja Maraš
Claire Clelia Baldo - Aleksandar Vac
Federico Luger - Mina Radović 

Curated by Nataša Radojević


29 October - 29 February, 2024

Drina Gallery
Krunska 73
11000 Belgrade, Serbia


Lito Kattou at T293 / Rome

Travellers, Lito Kattou 

8 February - 23 March 2024 

T293, Rome

Piotr Skiba at Centre of Polish Sculpture / Orońsko

Piotr Skiba SNAIL GODS

curated by Leszek Golec

03.02 - 05.05.2024

Centre of Polish Sculpture
Topolowa 1, 26-505 Orońsko, Polland

Markus Jäntti, Oscar Veyrunes at Pajagalleria / Helsinki

Markus Jäntti, Oscar Veyrunes / Automatic

01.02. - 31.03.2024


Pajagalleria
Vanha Talvitie 9, Helsinki

David Attwood at Bill's PC / Fremantle

David Attwood / Glue Paintings

3 February – 4 March 2024 

Bill's PC
8 Phillimore St
Fremantle


The Spring Exhibition at Kunsthal Charlottenborg / Copenhagen

The Spring Exhibition at Kunsthal Charlottenborg with Naomi Akvama, Emma Bang, Elmer Blåvarg, Sidsel Nielsen Bonde, Anna Seeberg Braun, Dyveke Bredsdorff, Loulou Buxbom, Cakes of Despair (Hilma Bäckström, Hedda Bauer), Tea Eklund Berglöw, Mishael Oladipo Fapohunda, Sofie Flinth, Salem Antoine Gerlach Nielsen, Alicia Gonzalez, Nadia Gueddouh, Louise Gaarmann, Zishi Han & Wei Yang, Martin Jon Hasfeldt, Gudrun Havsteen-Mikkelsen, Jamilla Mahmoud Henriques, Kristine Nørgård Hymøller, Sommer Jacoby, Rosita Kær, Noah Umur Kanber, Noa Lachmi, Sidsel Marie Lindbæk Mouridsen, Maria Lindeblad, Jasmin Aiche Mahallati, S McEvoy, Lotte Vinding Myrthue, Marianne Noer, Gro Pechüle, Chloe-Rose Purcell, Rosa Halfdan Quistorff, Jakob Rekve, Robin Rydenhov, Santino Santillana, Yasmin Mina Sliai, Stine Stubdrup, Berna Süslü, An Ting Teng, Frederik Tøt Godsk, Rexy Tseng, Henrik Valeur, Wisrah C. V. da R. Celestino, Amalie Vestergaard Olsen, Miglė Vyčinaitė, Sidsel Winther, Sofie Winther, Yang Yu, Rosa Zangenberg, Jiawei Zheng

Curated by the Laboratory for Aesthetics and Ecology

February 2 - March 3, 2024

Kunsthal Charlottenborg
Copenhagen, Denmark


Raphaël-Bachir Osman, Franck Rausch at gr_und / Berlin

Raphaël-Bachir Osman, Franck Rausch / Auf Gedeih und Verderb

February 9th to March 1st 2024

gr_und
Seestraße 49, 13347 Berlin
 

Astrid Styma at SETAREH / Düsseldorf

Astrid Styma / For All Flesh Is as Grass

25th JANUARY – 2nd MARCH 2024 

SETAREH
Königsallee 27–31
40212 Düsseldorf

Heimo Zobernig at MEYER*KAINER / Vienna

Heimo Zobernig 

Jan 19th 2024 – Mar 30th 2024

Eschenbachgasse 9
1010 Vienna
Austria

Areoporto at Castiglioni / Sao Paulo

Areoporto 
with Samuel Alves de Jesus, Arorá, Bertô, Giulio Bonfante, André Bontorim, Alessandro Carano, Stefano de Paolis, Anderson Godinho, Bianca Millan, Bruno Moutinho, Samara Paiva, Estevan Pelli, Thomaz Rosa, Sara Rossi, Paula Scavazzini, Marina Woisky.
Curated by Castiglioni & Thomaz Rosa

January 24 - 27, 2024

Castiglioni
Sao Paulo, Brazil


Lina Viste Grønli at Disneyland Paris / Perth

Lina Viste Grønli / Mortality

January 21 - February 11, 2024

Disneyland Paris
Perth, Western Australia



2023 Eleusis European Capital of Culture: Mystery 151 A Rave Down Below / Eleusina, Greece

2023 Eleusis European Capital of Culture: Mystery 151 A Rave Down Below

Contemporary group art exhibition


Curator: Panos Giannikopoulos

Artists: Theodoros Giannakis / Viktor Gogas & Kostas Kostopoulos / Captain Stavros / Lito Kattou / Petros Moris / Nkisi / Katerina Papazissi / Georgia Sagri / George Sapountzis / Baratto & Mouravas / Flux Office / Greek Visions / Klaus Jurgen Schmidt / Odete / Diana Policarpo / Wu Tsang

Opening with performances by Odete & Nkisi & an all-night rave party with Fofi Tsesmeli, Odete, Amateurboyz, Ayshel & GRΞTA


18.11.2023 – 28.01.2024

Old Oil Mill Factory

Eleusina, Greece


                                                   

                                                   

Athen Kardashian & Nina Mhach Durban at Soup / London

Athen Kardashian & Nina Mhach Durban / I'll Wear The Bangles From Your Hands

18 January 2024 - 24 February 2024

Soup
227 East Street
London

Yul Tomatala at WallStreet / Fribourg, Switzerland

Yul Tomatala / Recursive Places

17 December 2023 - 28 January 2024

WallStreet
Varis 10-12
1700 Fribourg


An Erratic Storm: Reaching Out to the Infinite at Alkinois / Athens, Greece

AN ERRATIC STORM: REACHING OUT TO THE INFINITE 

Participating artists: Manolis D. Lemos, Maria Mavropoulou, Petros Moris, Pauline Pastry, Mercedes Pimiento 
Curated by: Dinos Chatzirafailidis
Duration: January 26, 2024–February 23, 2024
Alkinois (6, Alkinois Street, Athens 118 52)

PEDRA COSTA at DASS WEISSE HAUS, Vienna / Austria

Pedra Costa "101011"
Erste Bank Art Award 2023

8 November 2023 - 27 January 2024

DASS WEISSE HAUS
Hegelgasse 14
1010 Wien















MA JIA at GEZWANZIG, Vienna / Austria

Ma Jia / Yesterday

17 January - 6 March 2024

Gezwanzig
Gumperdorferstrasse 20
1060 Wien















Mohamed Namou at Parliament / Paris

'Abduction, absurde surnuméraire ou le gras réseau' / Mohamed Namou

19 January - 24 February, 2024

Parliament
36 rue d’Enghien
75010 Paris, France 

Simple Sabotage at Kunsthal Nord / Aalborg

Simple Sabotage featuring artists Wisrah C.V. da R. Celestino, Sarah Dominique, Elizabeth Orr, Bat-ami Rivlin, and SUPERFLEX. Curated by Ilethia Sharp.

December 8, 2023 - February 10, 2024

Kunsthal Nord
Kjellerups Torv 5
Aalborg, Denmark


Tell me you belong at Shahin Zarinbal / Berlin

Tell me you belong / curated by Sinaida Michalskaja, Shahin Zarinbal

Sitara Abuzar Ghaznawi, Sanna Helena Berger, Cihad Caner, Dana DeGiulio, Pauł Sochacki

1 December 2023 – 3 February 2024

Shahin Zarinbal
Leipziger Straße 55
10117 Berlin

Thomaz Rosa at Castiglioni / Milan

Thomaz Rosa  
Um de um par / Uno di una coppia

September 20 – November 20, 2023

Castiglioni
Via Giuseppe Luosi 30, 
Milan, Italy


Florian Goldmann at Sawatari Onsen Community Center / Nakanojo

Florian Goldmann / Tracing the Margins of Indeterminacy

Nakanojo, Agatsuma District, Gunma 377-054, Japan

Nakanojo Biennale 2023, Sat, Sep 9th — Mon, Oct 9th 2023

Vanessa Brown + Mike Bourscheid at gr_und / Berlin

Rustic Pain
Vanessa Brown + Mike Bourscheid

16th of December 2023 to 31st of January 2024

gr_und 
Seestr. 49 13347 Berlin-Wedding

Bruno Pélassy and the Order of the Starfish at Haus am Waldsee / Berlin

Bruno Pélassy and the Order of the Starfish

Marc Camille Chaimowicz, Beth Collar, Jesse Darling, Brice Dellsperger, Leonor Fini, Ull Hohn, Natacha Lesueur, Jean Painlevé & Geneviève Hamon, James Richards, Soshiro Matsubara

20.10.2023 – 14.1.2024

Haus am Waldsee
Argentinische Allee 30
14163 Berlin

Guang Jun at CAFA Art Museum \ Beijing

Guang Jun \ Life As It Is

Curated by Cai Meng

Space Designed by Sun Hua

November 17, 2023 - January 1, 2024

Central Academy of Fine Arts, Art Museum

Beijing, China